Ranks of PPO members in JSC Jizzakh Accumulator expand
On the initiative of Jizzakh city Kengash of UzLiDeP, employees of the Kengash and the PPO leaders organized a trip to JSC Jizzakh Accumulator.
First, an acquaintance with the activities, production process of the enterprise, conditions created for workers was held. The attention of the guests was attracted by a modern gym, a football field and a dining room.
“After inspecting the production process in the lead-smelting workshops, plate processing, material collection, we were convinced that large-scale work had been done at the plant in recent years”, – said the head of Jizzakh city Kengash administration Mukhabbat Adilova.
After the visit of representatives of the party, the number of members of the PPO at JSC Jizzakh Accumulator has increased.
For information: the only in Central Asia JSC Jizzakh Accumulator was established in 2010. Currently, the plant employs 539 workers and 42 administrative workers.