UzLiDeP's outreach activities: In Chartak, 12 citizens have been engaged in family entrepreneurship
Namangan regional Kengash of UzLiDeP in MCG “Muchum” of Chartak district organized a meeting within the framework of the project “UzLiDeP – assistant to people starting entrepreneurship at homestead plots”.
During the event, workers of the regional Kengash of the party, deputies of local Kengashes of people's deputies and experienced farmers told about the establishment of entrepreneurial activities and the effective use of household land.
Those who wished to start their own business, Shakhnoza Yusupova, living on Istiklol Street, was assisted in obtaining a loan of the district branch of the National Bank JSCB in the amount of 7.5 million soums for the construction of a greenhouse.
Following the event held by activists of the party, Ibrohim Sultanov, living on Zamin street of the MCG “Gulshan”, decided to start his business. With the assistance of representatives of the party and PPO of Chartak industrial and industrial complex, he received a loan from the National Bank in the amount of 13.5 million soums and built a greenhouse on his 5 acres.
On this day, to start a business, Oybek Olimov living along the Mustakillik street of MCG “Oykiron” with the assistance of Chartak district kengash of the party and PPO of the farm “Turgunboy Javohir Gayrat” received a loan of JSCB National Bank in the amount of 9.5 million soums and proceeded to business activities.
– People truly say “Feed the earth and it will feed you, – says O. Olimov. – We have a great climate, fertile land, and it needs to be used effectively. Therefore, with the help of a party with good intentions, we built a greenhouse.
It should be noted that as a result of the work carried out by the party, the number of families that effectively use homestead lands and receive large incomes increases. We think this is our great achievement!