Master class of the Women's Wing of UzLiDeP on the household lands of Zaynab Pardayeva (Shurchi District)
25.04.2019, 17:23
As it was reported earlier, representatives of UzLiDeP are visiting places, and with participation of experienced farmers, conduct master classes on the issues of effective use of homestead land of the population, construction of greenhouses, cultivation of fruits and vegetables.
The Women's Wing of Surkhandarya regional kengash of UzLiDeP for the population of the territory organized a workshop in the house of a resident of the citizens’ gathering of Joyilma makhalla of Shurchi district Zaynab Pardayeva.
Zaynab Pardayeva on 10 acres has built a greenhouse and is engaged in cultivation of seedlings of lemons, tangerines, oranges, Japanese walnut, pistachio. On 2 acres of household land, she grew olive seedlings that will soon bloom.
- I like working in household lands, - says Zaynab Pardayeva. - Because we are accustomed to work since childhood, we are trying to replenish the family budget. I am glad when I see the results of my work – flowering and fruitfulness of seedlings. At the same time I want to work even more. On 3 acres planted tomatoes by non-rational method. There are already fruits. On each stalk, 7-8 fruits are ripening under the rays of the sun. Timely carried out agrotechnical measures contribute not only to higher yields but also to cost savings.
It is worth noting that Shurchi district Kengash of UzLiDeP also carries out large-scale work to ensure the efficient and systemic use of household land by the population. Party workers visit homes and study in detail the possibilities of people to establish entrepreneurial activities. People who are faced with problems in the use of household land and low-income families are provided with practical help. Assist citizens wishing to start a business, give necessary recommendations.