F.Isakova – winner of Mingbulak district stage of Businesswoman competition
The district stage of the Businesswoman competition, organized by Mingbulak district kengash of UzLiDeP, took place. It was attended by 20 women activists and entrepreneurs.
At the contest, the participants presented their products – women's, children's clothing, gold items, jewelry. Products were evaluated by the jury in accordance with the terms of the competition.
– I am engaged in embroidery since 2010. In 2017, I received a loan from Mingbulak district branch of the People's Bank in the amount of 12 million soums and started business activities, – said the winner of the competition Farida Isakova. – We sew pillowcases, skullcaps, bags. We employ 10 women. We sell products not only in our own, but also in Samarkand, Bukhara, and Khorezm regions.
According to the conclusion of the jury, private entrepreneur Farida Isakova was awarded the first place, the second place – the head of Ishonch LLC Koriyakhon Kodirova, the third place – the head of Zarina faishon LLC Gulnoza Khotamova.
At the competition, winners were determined in the nominations “Modern Female Entrepreneur”, “Compassionate Female Entrepreneur of the Year”, “Female Entrepreneur, creating the most jobs for college graduates”, they were awarded diplomas and souvenirs.