Tashabbus 2019: Advanced experience platform
Gulistan city hosted Syrdarya regional stage of “Tashabbus 2019” competition for the prize of the President, held among entrepreneurs, farmers and artisans.
Entrepreneurs, farmers and artisans from all territories of the region presented their products at the competition.
At the event, Chairman of the Chamber of Commerce and Industry A.Ikramov and Khokim of Syrdarya region G.Mirzayev, spoke about the attention paid to entrepreneurs, farmers and artisans and the conditions created for them.
– “Mirzaobod universal trade сluster” LLC has been engaged in cultivation of vegetable products for a year, 400 women work in the greenhouse, – said the head of Syrdarya regional Kengash administration of UzLiDeP, a jury member of the competition Fakhriddin Absattarov. – Dutch varieties of cucumber and tomato seedlings are grown in the greenhouse, built on the basis of Korean technology. Up to 12 kilograms of crop are obtained from each seedling grown on the basis of hydroponic method.
According to the results of the competition, the winner in the nomination “The Best Entrepreneur of the Year in the Industrial Sphere” was recognized LLC “Mirzaobod universal trade сluster”, in the nomination “The Best Entrepreneur of the Year in the Service Sphere” – LLC “Saykhun Planet”, in the nomination “The Best Farm of the Year” – “Murod” farm.
Winners of the competition were awarded with diplomas and valuable gifts of the regional khokimiyat and organizers.