Awarding Women Entrepreneurs
The whole country knows the efficiency and skill of Namangan people, the school of entrepreneurship they have formed. It is gratifying that there are more women among entrepreneurs. This is facilitated by the “Business Woman” competition held by the Women's Wing of UzLIDeP.
Namangan regional stage of the competition took place.
More than 150 women entrepreneurs took part in the district stages of the competition. The local jury studied the activities of women and praised their work. The most active participants received the right to participate in the regional stage of the competition.
12 women took part in the regional stage of the competition, who won in the context of districts and cities. The best of them became winners in the nominations “Modern Woman Entrepreneur”, “Compassionate Woman Entrepreneur of the Year”, “Woman Entrepreneur Who Created the Most Jobs”, “Initiative Woman”.
According to the results, the representative of Namangan district Tupaniso Rayimjonova was recognized as the absolute winner of the regional competition.
The winners of the competition were awarded diplomas and gifts of the party.