Executive Committee of the Political Council

Approved by the decision of IV meeting

of the Political Council of UzLiDeP

on April 16, 2016

 

LIST OF MEMBERS THE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE OF POLITICAL COUNCIL

MOVEMENT OF ENTREPRENEURS AND BUSINESSMEN - LIBERAL-DEMOCRATIC PARTY OF UZBEKISTAN   

Full Name

Place of work and position

1.       

 

Turdiev Sodikjon

 

Chairman of the Executive Committee of Political Council of UzLiDeP, Chairman of the Council of Farmers of Uzbekistan,

Leader of UzLiDeP faction in the Legislative Chamber of the Oliy Majlis

 

2.       

Shoumarov Dilshod Shavkatovich

 

Deputy Chairman of the Executive Committee of Political Council of UzLiDeP on ideological and agitation and propaganda work,

Deputy in Tashkent City Council of People's Deputies,

Chairman of the Industrial and Trade Exhibition Business Center "Dimax"

3.       

Yakubov Bakhtiyar Sultonnazirovich

Deputy Chairman of the Executive Committee of Political Council of UzLiDeP on party organizational work

4.       

Akramova Mukhlisa Mansurovna

Deputy Chairman of the Executive Committee of Political Council of UzLiDeP on women's affairs,

General Director of Limited Liability Company "Trading corporation"

5.       

Pak Viktor Nikolaevich

Member of the committee on international affairs and inter-parliamentary relations of the Legislative Chamber of the Oliy Majlis of the Republic of Uzbekistan

6.       

Abdullaev Abdulaziz Abutalipovich

Director of the public fund for support and development of independent print media and information agencies of Uzbekistan

7.       

Alimov Akrom Makhkamovich

 

Director of the Center for support of business and farming in Uzbekistan

 

8.       

Aminov Farmon Mavlonovich

Deputy of Bukhara regional council of people's deputies

Head of the department of the Bukhara technological Institute of engineering,

 

9.       

Jumamuratova Clara Shahnazarovna

Member of the Committee on the issues of industry, construction and trade of the Legislative Chamber of the Oliy Majlis of the Republic of Uzbekistan

10.  

 

Faiziev Tulkinjon Abidovich

Temporary Chairman of Tashkent regional council of UzLiDeP, first deputy chairman of Tashkent regional council of UzLiDeP - chief of staff

11.  

Karimov Abdumajit Muhitdinovich

Chairman of the National Association of NGOs of Uzbekistan

12.  

Nazarov Turabek Tursunovich

Chairman of the Tashkent city council of UzLiDeP, Chairman of the company "Toshkentmebel", Deputy in Tashkent city council people's deputies

 

13.  

Nasretdinov Saidolim Saidakmalovich

Chairman of the Hamza district council of UzLiDeP,

General Director of the insurance company "Kafolat sugurta"

14.  

Jalilov Norkobil Kodirovich

Chief editor of socio-political newspaper "XXI asr"

15.  

Okhunov Ravshan Aripovich

Chief editor of magazine "Market, money and credit"

16.  

Sanakulov Kuvondik Sanakulovich

Deputy of Navoi regional council of people's deputies,

  General Director of the Navoi mining and metallurgical combine, Member of the Senate of Oliy Majlis of the Republic of Uzbekistan

17.  

Sveshnikov Polyante Gramitonovich

Member of the committee on the issues of industry, construction and trade of the Legislative Chamber of the Oliy Majlis of the Republic of Uzbekistan

18.  

Sultonov Alisher Saidabbosovich

 First Deputy General Director of NHC "Uzbekneftegaz"

19.  

Niyazmatov Bahram Bakhtiyarovich

Chairman of the committee on the issues of industry, construction and trade of the Legislative Chamber of the Oliy Majlis of the Republic of Uzbekistan

20.  

 

Toshkulov Abdukodir Khamidovich

Member of the Committee on legislation, judicial and legal Issues of the Legislative Chamber of the Oliy Majlis of the Republic of Uzbekistan

21.  

 

Butaev Utkir Umirovich

Member of the Committee on budget and economic reforms of the Legislative Chamber of the Oliy Majlis of the Republic of Uzbekistan

22.  

Kabilov Rustam Radjaboyivich

Member of the Committee on Agriculture and Water Management Issues of the Legislative Chamber of the OliyMajlis of the Republic of Uzbekistan

23.  

Fayzieva Dilorom Husnitdinovna

Member of the Committee on international affairs and inter-parliamentary relations of the Legislative Chamber of the Oliy Majlis of the Republic of Uzbekistan

24.  

Holmukhammedov Murodillo Makhmudovich

Chairman of the Samarkand regional council of UzLiDeP,

Director of information services and methodological support institutions Center of secondary special and professional education of the Ministry of higher and secondary special education of the Republic of Uzbekistan

25.  

Shadmanov Adkham Hursanbaevich

Chairman of the Committee on budget and economic reforms of the Legislative Chamber of the Oliy Majlis of the Republic of Uzbekistan