Practical workshop in the house of the owner of household land
Our people have long been successfully engaged in agriculture. Today, many successfully work on their household lands, get 3 crops a year. Taylak residents have gained rich experience in this direction.
A practical workshop “Homestead lands is a source of income” was organized at the initiative of Taylak District Council of UzLiDeP, to adequately prepare for the 31st anniversary of independence of Uzbekistan, summing up the achievements over the years of independence, based on the idea “In New Uzbekistan, the dignity of a person, the interests of the people are the highest value”.
Party activists, representatives of Taylak District Council of Farmers, Dehkan Farms and Owners of Household Lands, the district hokimiyat, chairmen of mahallas of the 2-sector, assistants to the hokim, invited experts in the field, representatives of local media visited the household lands of Gayrat Aliyev in Madaniyat district.
The participants of the event got acquainted with the experience of the farmer. Specialists of the sphere, honored farmer Musakhon Turayev spoke about the method of growing agricultural crops “tuqsonbosti”, answered the questions of the workshop participants.
The population of the district is 41,417 people, household land is 2278 hectares, on which onions, garlic and other vegetables are grown using the “tuksonbosti” method, which will ripen in August-September. The resulting harvest will help ensure price stability in the domestic market, and the ongoing work improves the culture of land use by dehkans.