There are more women entrepreneurs in Oltinsoy
Unemployed women included in the lists of notebooks in Oltinsoy district are given loans and subsidies. So how are these funds spent? To find an answer to this question, the head of the office of Oltinsoy district Council of UzLiDeP, Jamshid Khaitov, and the deputy of the district Council, Hafiza Sherkobilova, visited the homes of women living in Qiziltepa mahalla and studied the activities of entrepreneurs using appropriately obtained loans and subsidies.
A resident of this mahalla, Kholida Avazova, received a preferential loan for 15 million UZS to engage in entrepreneurial activities. At present, having organized a small family business, she supplies dairy products to her mahalla. Gulbahor Almardonova, who is interested in sewing, received a loan of 10 million UZS to ensure self-employment, for which she bought a sewing machine and now employs the residents of the mahalla.
“I was also on the list of the Women’s Notebook, and for this reason they gave me a modern sewing machine”, says Zaynab Murodova. – I used to have a hard time with the old typewriter, now I work on a new typewriter and fulfill the orders of my neighbors, which I am very glad about. Neither more nor less bring additional income to the family. I am very grateful for the opportunity given to us by the Head of the state.
Yes, in Oltinsoy, there are many women like Mrs. Zaynab, who, thanks to their profession and honest work, make a profit. The main thing is that today they work, strive to find their place in the family and society.