Bright future for prosperous people
The Eco Park of Surkhandarya region’s Denau district hosted an event dedicated to the promotion of the renewed Constitution.
The event was attended by the Chairman of the Executive Committee of the Political Council of UzLiDeP Aktam Khaitov, Chairman of the Union of Writers, member of the Political Council of the party Sirojiddin Sayyid, Chairman of the Regional Council of Veterans, Hero of Uzbekistan Ahmad Narzullayev, Chairman of the Regional Council of the Party Alisher Ruziyev, deputies, youth, activists and representatives of the general public.
The speakers noted that, taking into account the interests of all segments of the population, the previously existing principle “state – society – person” in the renewed Constitution is changed to the principle “person – society – state”. At the same time, noting that the number of norms on human rights and freedoms is increasing several times, the increase in the obligations of the state to the people were also emphasized.
The participants talked about creating the constitutional foundations for the formation of a free market economy by strengthening guarantees for the activities of entrepreneurs, developing market relations, creating conditions for fair competition, ensuring a favorable investment and business environment, establishing a fair tax system, and limiting monopolistic activities.
A person lives with hope and with thoughts of having his own home, so that there are good conditions around, a favorable environment, and with the intention to benefit society, the state, family, parents, friends, mahalla, village. Elderly people say: “If a person is satisfied with life, he will destroy the mountain”.
As the President said, every person lives with hope, therefore, not tomorrow, not the day after tomorrow, not later, but today he wants to be satisfied with life. The renewed Constitution will provide us with such an opportunity.
This is a great goal, a noble work. For, ensuring the well-being of man today will ensure our prosperous future, our power and huge potential. This is a truth that cannot be denied. Because only happy people are able to renew and change the world.
Therefore, to achieve this, we must take an active part in the referendum and vote for the renewed Constitution.