The signature collection continues in Syrdarya
The Movement of Entrepreneurs and Businesspeople – the Liberal Democratic Party of Uzbekistan continues collecting signatures for presidential election participation. This process in Syrdarya region is carried out in an organized manner and at a high level.
In accordance with the plan of Gulistan City Council of UzLiDeP, this process was organized in accordance with the established requirements in the department of the Republican Association of Emergency Medical Aid and the Gulistan Medical College.
First, the voters were explained the rules for filling out the signature sheet. Particular attention was paid to conducting the process of collecting signatures in accordance with the norms enshrined in the current legislation.
It should be noted that citizens who are not indifferent to their fate and the future of loved ones and who are deeply aware of civic duty and responsibility are participating in this process. And it will not be a mistake to say that this event is the personification of the formation in the country of a democratic-legal state and a free civil society.