About 10 questions were discussed during the field visit
In order to further intensify the dialogue with the people, to study issues and problems that worry the people of remote areas, the Samarkand regional council of UzLiDeP, the deputies in the Legislative Chamber of Oliy Majlis and local Kengashs (Councils) of people's deputies continue to conduct a direct dialogue with the population.
One of these conversations took place in the makhalla gathering of citizens (MGS) «Olmazor» of the Kattakurgan district, in the village of Abulkosim. Approximately 50 citizens took part in it.
At the beginning of the event, the representatives of the party and the deputy of the Legislative Chamber of the Oliy Majlis M. Mukhammadiev presented information on the work carried out within the framework of the Year of Dialogue with the People and Human Interest, noted that the purpose of field visits is to exchange opinions and inform about finding ways to solve problems of citizens by use of party mechanisms.
During the field visit, a resident of the makhalla of A. Tukhtaev, asked to assist him in the development of poultry farming, E. Turdiyev from the village Yakkabog asked to assist him in the development of the territory in the new school, therefore it was decided to send deputy inquiries to officials of the relevant spheres.
A. Toshev also discussed the question of replacing the transformer in the territory of the makhalla "Dustlik". A resident of the makhalla "Fayziobod" A.Rajabova asked to solve the issue of transferring high voltage electricity lines passing over her house. On these issues, it was decided to send a deputy request to the regional and district electric grid company, to take the decision of this issue under the deputy control.
During the event in order to solve about 10 problems, deputies sent requests to the relevant organizations, it was noted that the results will be reported to the applicants.