Report-election meetings completed
The elections to district Kengashes (Councils) of People’s Deputies of the city of Tashkent will be held on December 24, 2017.
In order to organize these elections, the report - election meetings of the primary party organizations (PPO) are held on these days. The chairman of the Mirabad district council of UzLiDeP R.Fazilov, the first deputy chairman of the district council G.Umurzakova and staff of the district council of the party took part in it.
It should be noted that this PPO was organized in 2004, and brought together 36 party members.The chairman Mirsobit Odilov expressed opinions on priorities for the active participation of the party in the upcoming elections. At the meeting, delegates were elected for the next conference of the Mirabad district council of UzLiDeP.
It should be emphasized that there are 137 primary party organizations in the Mirabad district. In all the lower levels, the report-election meetings were held between September 27 and October 10 of this year.