UzLiDeP activists met with residents of «Sherbilak» makhalla in Chust district
The working group of the Executive Committee of the Political Council of UzLiDeP and Namangan regional and district Councils of the Party, deputies of the local council and activists of the party met with the residents of «Sherbilak» makhalla in Chust district.
- 6033 residents live in the «Sherbilak» and «Lailak uya» makhallas, 3295 of whom are women and 2051 are young people, and there are 1155 households, - said K. Ernazarov. – The residents of the makhalla are hardworking and enterprising. Currently, 21 farmers and 8 entrepreneurs live in our makhalla.
During the dialogue, the members of the working group explained to citizens the essence and content of the state programs «Every family is an entrepreneur» and «Youth is our future», it gives detailed information on the benefits provided.
In the course of the study it was found out that the residents of the makhallа effectively use their homestead lands. 17 residents asked to provide assistance in the organization of the greenhouse, 12 want to engage in livestock, and 4 - gardening. The working group has studied their request and the residents will receive assistance in obtaining 7% preferential credit from the Fund under the Council of farmers, dekhkan farms and owners of household land of Uzbekistan.
The meetings of activists of the party with the population are continuing.