20 young men and women are employed
Members of the working group from among the staff of the Executive Committee of the Political Council of UzLiDeP and Kashkadarya regional, district councils of the party, deputies of the local council of people's deputies and activists of the party visited the houses of residents of «Sevas» and «Denov» villages of Kitab district and studied the issue of employment of unorganized youth.
During the conversation with the residents, the presence of unemployed in these villages was noted. The deputy of the Legislative Chamber of the Oliy Majlis of the Republic of Uzbekistan Kakhramon Ergashev helped to employ 20 young men and women in OOO «Sevaz Androniks». Now they are working in the workshops of the enterprise selection and processing apples.
During the meetings, the working group included 11 projects of young people in the program «Every family is an entrepreneur» and they provided practical assistance in providing of credit by banks.
Рахманова Гульнара КР Тахтакупир тумани 2018-08-19 08:08:18
Уюшмаган ешларни ишга жалб килиш бу хозирги куннинг муоммалаи масалаларидан саналади. Мана Партиямиз фаолларидан тузилган ишчи гурух ердами билан 11 нафар ёшларнинг “Ҳар бир оила тадбиркор” дастури асосида иш билан таъминланишига ердам килиниш бу катта куч албатта.