Ranks of the party members increased in «Dana textil prom » Ltd.
27.09.2018, 10:44
The Takhiatash district council of UzLiDeP held an event in «Dana textiles prom» Ltd. dedicated to further improving the knowledge and skills of women and girls in the field of entrepreneurship. The issues of the wide involvement of women in entrepreneurship, the propaganda of the party's ideological goals, the further activation of the primary links, as the main support of the party were discussed in it.
– Our company started its activity in January of this year, currently 10 girls are engaged in permanent work, - said the head of «Dana textil prom » Ltd G. Akhmedova. – Our company produces mainly women's clothes, children's t-shirts, special uniforms, as well as various sewing products with Karakalpak national ornament. In order to further expand our activities, we plan to take a loan from the bank, produce oriented products and create new jobs.
At the end of the event, 10 workers of the enterprise became members of UzLiDeP.