UzLiDeP helped to employ unorganized youth
Andijan regional council of UzLiDeP organized an excursion for young people who are interested in entrepreneurial activity in Turkish-Uzbek enterprises «Krav teks» and «Contex» in Altynkul district.
At this enterprise, which began its activity ten years ago, currently employs fifteen thousand workers and employees. The enterprise, which supplies men's and women's knitwear to the domestic and foreign markets, today invites young men and women.
– During the excursion 10 temporarily unemployed young men and girls of our district are employed, – said the deputy chairman of the Altynkul district council of UzLiDeP on youth issues N. Sodikov. – Therefore, we included in our work plan the proposal of participants on the organization of excursions to other business entities in the regions and the districts.
– To be honest, I wanted to work at the enterprise «Contex», but I faced difficulties with finding a job, - said Umida Umarova.– The excursion organized by the «Youth wing» of the party helped me and my peers to find a job in the packing shop.
During the event, the participants received detailed information on obtaining a soft loan in the sphere of entrepreneurship using the example of «Nodir» LLC, which began their activities with the assistance of the party.