UzLiDeP organized training seminar for agitators from Kattakkurgan
The Kattakurgan district council of UzLiDeP organized a training seminar for members of the group of agitators (leaders) at the training and sports club “Vatanparvar”.
At the event, it was discussed the goals and objectives of political parties, the role and main tasks of UzLiDeP in ensuring the implementation of state programs «Obod qishloq» («Well-maintained village»), «Obod makhalla» «Well-maintained makhalla», and «Youth is our future».
–During the seminar, we further strengthened our knowledge about the law «On political parties», received detailed information about the work carried out in the country in the development of entrepreneurship, the essence and significance of government decisions, - said the activist of UzLiDeP G. Sattorova. – In particular, the tasks outlined in the framework of the State program «Youth is our future» open up broad opportunities for representatives of the younger generation.
During the event, it was spoken about the powers and responsibilities of the people's representatives defined in the laws of the Republic of Uzbekistan «On political parties», «On the status of a deputy of the regional, district and city council of people's deputies», «On local government».