47 people are employed with the assistance of UzLiDeP
Turktkul District Kengash of UzLiDeP, together with the District Employment Promotion Center and leaders of a number of organizations, organized a labor fair within the framework of “Welcome to work” campaign.
The labor fair was attended by non-working citizens, as well as graduates of vocational colleges, women and unorganized youth wishing to find work.
The purpose of the fair is to provide work for residents of remote villages, especially women and young people, their professional orientation and involvement in entrepreneurial activities.
The fair was held in the building of Turtkul professional college of public services, 65 people took part in it, 47 young people were sent to work.
It is noteworthy that the majority of employed women and young people will now work in enterprises and farms, which are run by entrepreneurs from the electorate of the party.
UzLiDeP campaign will continue in other territories.
Asirbek2019-11-28 13:57:53
UzLidepning yoshlarni ish bilan taminlash boyicha ishlari, akciyalari yoshlarni ish bilan taminlash , shaffoflikda o'tishi albatta quvonarli. Bunday ishlar Nukus tumanida ham olib borilishini istardik.