Another PPO of UzLiDeP is established in Khojeyli
Karakalpak Kengash of UzLiDeP organized a trip to the LLC Auto Service operating in Khojeyli district.
The goal of the trip – the intensification of the system of activities with the electorate, attracting new members to the party, promoting the goals and objectives of the party, the dialogue with entrepreneurs, familiarization with their opinions and suggestions.
– Within the framework of the program “Every family entrepreneur” in the district branch of Hamkor Bank, we have received a loan in the amount of 700 million soums. Began construction. And in September 2018, our enterprise began to operate fully, – said I.Hojanov, head of LLC Auto Service. – We provide car maintenance services. 11 college graduates work on a permanent basis. They also set up the work of a hairdresser and grocery stores.
At the meetings and conversations, the employees of the enterprise were informed about the goals and objectives of the party.
Following the event, 11 employees were accepted into the party ranks, the primary party organization of UzLiDeP was organized at the enterprise.