Replenishment of personnel reserve of UzLiDeP
Karakalpak Kengash of UzLiDeP in Nukus branch of Tashkent State Agrarian University within the framework of the project “Personnel of the new generation” organized a roundtable discussion.
The event was attended by activists of the party, deputies of local councils, teachers of Nukus branch of Tashkent State Agrarian University, students, and media representatives.
At the event, special attention was paid to the selection and inclusion of active, enterprising young people with high spirituality, independent thinking, broad outlook and deep knowledge in the personnel reserve.
– The goal of the project is to search for young promising personnel, increase their qualifications and involve them in work in the party system, – said A. Shrazov, head of department for working with youth of Karakalpak kengash of UzLiDeP. – At the project's events, we select business personnel of young people with deep knowledge, capable of faithfully serving the interests of people, and recommend them for vacant workplaces in the party.
Following the event, 15 young people were selected for the personnel reserve, who could take responsibility for the future of the country.