UzLiDeP Youth Forum in Altyarik
The President of the Republic of Uzbekistan launched 5 important initiatives to increase attention to young people, their widespread involvement in culture, art, physical education and sports, develop information technology skills among young people, promote reading culture among them, establish activities on improving the level of employment of women in social, spiritual and educational sphere on the basis of the new system.
A youth forum was organized in “Yulduz” children’s camp in Altyaryk district in order to ensure implementation of the five important initiatives forwarded by the President of Fergana regional Kengash of UzLiDeP under the motto “Youth our support, decisive force!”.
Within the framework of the forum competitions were held in chess, table tennis, competitions in painting, poetry, music, and other areas.
Also within the framework of the forum, Framoda Textile LLC and Oltiarik of Altyarik District recruited 6 girls, they were opened employment records.
The winners were awarded with party gifts and books.
Following the forum, 10 young people were accepted into the party ranks, they were given membership cards of the party.