An entrepreneur, creating 75 new jobs, won Kashkadarya regional stage of “Ishbilarmon ayol” competition
Kashkadarya regional stage of “Ishbilarmon ayol” (Businesswoman) competition held by the Women's Wing of UzLiDeP took place. Participants and the jury were presented the products of 15 women entrepreneurs who won the district and city stages of the competition.
In accordance with the stipulated conditions of the competition, the jury objectively assessed the skill, potential of women, quality, innovation and technological novelty, the competitiveness of products.
“Our company has been operating since 2012”, – said the winner of the competition Shoira Khaydarova from Yakkabag. – We started our activity with opening of service centers, a beauty salon and a sewing shop. Then we began to expand, built a house of celebrations, and in the regional center, the city of Karshi, we expanded the services of providing medical services in the direction of cardiology in the Diagnostic Cardiology Center belonging to our enterprise. This year, on the basis of a preferential loan in the amount of 1 billion 800 million soums and own funds in the amount of 1 billion 28 million soums in “Khujailgor” makhalla of Yakkabag district opened 100-seat pre-school education institution “Jajji olmachalar”.
Head of “Shoira Shukurovna” private enterprise Shoira Khaydarova has created 75 jobs and intends to create an additional 50 new jobs.
Party certificates and gifts for the victory were awarded to Sojida Umarova in the nomination “Modern female initiator”, Rakhima Kurbonnazarova – in the nomination “The most merciful woman-entrepreneur of the Year”, Amonkulova Mavluda – in the nomination “Woman-farmer, who was active in social development of the village”, Mekhriniso Yashuzakova – in the nomination “Woman-entrepreneur, who showed initiative in attracting investments”, Zilola Khujakulova in the nomination “The youngest, active woman-entrepreneur”.
Together with Shoira Khaydarova, Lobar Kurbonova, the head of “Koson Tekstil Rivoj” family enterprise of Kasan district, and the head of “Gulshan” private enterprise of Karshi district Munisa Ochilova received vouchers for the republican stage of the competition.