UzLiDeP deputy sent a deputy request to the Chairman of JSCB “Uzsanoat Qurilish Bank”
18.07.2019, 15:18
In Korauzak district, 25 projects worth a total of 3.8 trillion soums were included in 2019-2021 Investment Program. As a result of project implementation, 1033 new jobs will be created.
As of June 21 of the current year, 8 projects worth 333.0 billion soums have been implemented at the expense of territorial investments, and 179 new jobs have been created.
This was reported at the meeting of UzLiDeP deputy group in Korauzak District Kengash of people’s deputies.
According to the Deputy Chairman of the State Tax Inspectorate of the district U.Turdiyev, within the framework of the concept for improving tax policy, from January 1, 2019, for all citizens, the current 4-step income tax rate for individuals is set at a single 12 percent rate, 8 percent premium deducted from wages to the pension fund is canceled.
“Since January 1 of the current year, income and taxes equated to it are reduced almost twice. Income tax reduced to 12 percent”, said U. Turdiyev.
At the meeting on the second issue of the agenda, information of the Deputy Chairman of the District Department of Preschool Education R. Shalabayev was heard.
It was noted that at present large-scale work is being carried out in the sphere of ​​preschool education in the district. But despite this, it is necessary to carry out a major overhaul in 14 preschool education institutions.
Deputies who spoke at the meeting inquired about the reasons for incomplete construction of preschool education of the institution “Juldizcha dos” in the citizens assembly of the village “Berdak”.
Shalabayev noted that a loan of 1 billion 433 million soums was planned to be allocated by “Uzsanoat Qurilish Bank” for construction of this institution, due to the fact that the planned loans are still not allocated, the construction is temporarily suspended.
The people’s representative G. Kudaybergenov sent a deputy request to the Chairman of “Uzsanoat Qurilish Bank” on this issue, on the same day.
Рахманова Гульнара УзЛиДеП Тахтакупир туман Кенгаши депутатлар гурухи ижрочи котиб 2019-07-11 11:07:38
УзЛиДеП депутатлар гурухлари тамонидан мутассади корхона ва ташкилотлар рахбарларини эшитиш билан купчилик муоммалар хал этилишига амалий ердам курсатилмокда. Худудлардаги 2019 йилга мулжалланган йирик лойихаларни белгиланган вактида ишга туширилишини назоратга олган хар бир депутат фаоллиги билан ендашиб иш килинса иктисодий ривожланишларга хисса кушган булиб саналади .