Karakalpakstan hosted a meeting on the draft Pre-election program of UzLiDeP
Nukus hosted a meeting to discuss the draft of the updated Program and the Pre-election Program of UzLiDeP. Participants of the event expressed their suggestions on the issues of the agenda.
People’s representative M. Beknazarova noted the need for developing a separate textbook for schools, academic lyceums and colleges to increase students’ knowledge about the activities of political parties, to attract party representatives to enrich the political knowledge of young people.
In her opinion, this initiative will help increase the political knowledge of the younger generation and encourage them to take an active part in the political process.
Head of Muynak district kengash of the party Abdijabbor Tleyov believes that in order to attract women into entrepreneurship, a paragraph should be introduced on provision of a soft loan for 5 years by commercial banks on the basis of “UzLiDeP Recommendations”.
Activist of the Youth Wing of UzLiDeP G. Jalgasova made a proposal to create a television channel Business TV in order to widely publicize the activities of entrepreneurs and farmers in the media and familiarize the population with innovations in the field of entrepreneurship.
An activist of the party, a student at KSU D.Sarsenbayev proposed to organize a program base “Single electronic web portal” for employment of unorganized young people, as well as building “Student houses” for university students on the basis of public-private partnership.
Other issues relating to the activities of the party were also discussed at the meeting.
Рахманова Гульнара КР Тахтакупир тумани 2019-08-03 10:49:36
O‘zLiDePнинг янгиланган дастури ва сайловолди дастури лойиҳалари муҳокамасига бағишланган йиғилишларнинг жойларда купрок утказилиши албатта ахоли тамонидан партиянинг жамиятдаги обрусини янада оширишга каратилган таклифларини, фикр-мулоҳазаларини олишга ва келгуси сайловда хам партиямиз фаоллик билан ендашиб купрок депутатлик уринлар эгаллашига асос булари сузсиз.