New enterprise in Turtkul
This year, residents of Turtkul celebrated the 28th anniversary of the country’s independence with large-scale creative work. On the eve of the holiday, LLC “MUSTAFA-FARM” began to operate in the territory.
Activists of the district kengash of UzLiDeP, deputies of the local kengash, youth who expressed a desire to engage in entrepreneurial attended the event held in connection with the opening ceremony of the enterprise.
“The project cost of the enterprise is 1 800 000 USD. The daily capacity of the enterprise is 500 thousand pieces of disposable syringes. More than 120 people were provided with work”, said the head of the enterprise M. Yusupov, and added: “We have large-scale plans. We intend to expand our production and export 50 percent of our products. At the same time, additional jobs will be created for young people”.
At the event, participants got acquainted with activities and production process of the enterprise.
Рахманова Гульнара 2019-09-09 08:17:50
Партиядошимиз М.Юсуповнинг тадбиркорлик фаолияти мактовга сазоар, маколадан куриниб турганидек хозирги замон талабига тугри ва тулиб жавоб берадиган йирик лойихани амалга оширган тадбиркорларимиздан. Келгуси ишларингизда омад тилаймиз.