Meeting of the candidate for deputy P. Akhmedjanova with voters
A candidate for deputy to the Legislative Chamber of the Oliy Majlis from the Movement of Entrepreneurs and Businesspeople — the Liberal Democratic Party of Uzbekistan Pokiza Akhmedjanova met with voters.
At the meeting held at the 34th secondary school of Bayaut district, the candidate’s authorized representative acquainted voters with the biography and pre-election program of P. Akhmedjanova.
The main goal of the program is to expand the network of preschool education institutions and strengthen their material and technical base. Issues such as ensuring a wider coverage of children with the system of preschool education, creating favorable conditions for public-private partnership in the system of preschool education are also reflected.
At the meeting, candidate Pokiza Akhmedjanova answered questions from voters and encouraged them to actively participate in the upcoming elections.
On this day, P. Akhmedjanova also met with the population of Dustlik makhalla in this district, Beshbulok, A. Yassaviy of Gulistan district. She informed the voters about her pre-election program.