Head of UzLiDeP A.Khaitov meets with voters of Kashkadarya
Chairman of the Executive Committee of the Political Council of UzLiDeP, a candidate for deputy of the Legislative Chamber of the Oliy Majlis Aktam Khaitov met with voters of Kashkadarya.
During a trip to the region, the party leader visited the village of Gelon in  Shakhrisabz district.
At the meeting with voters, he presented brief information about the party’s pre-election program and his own pre-election program.
«Any idea or goal that is implemented benefits people. Therefore, in our pre-election program, we paid special attention to the issues of creating conditions and opportunities for private property and entrepreneurship, ensuring employment by attracting people to entrepreneurship. Our main task is to justify people's trust and solve their problems», A.Khaitov said.
On the same day, representatives of the party led by the Head of UzLiDeP A.Khaitov visited the center of culture and recreation of the population of the city of Shakhrisabz, where they met with voters.
At the meeting, the Head of UzLiDeP informed about the priority tasks and main directions forwarded in the party’s pre-election program.
«The ideas forwarded in the candidate’s pre-election program will undoubtedly serve the development of the country and increasing the level of wellbeing of people. Therefore, I support the candidate’s pre-election program and urge everyone to actively participate in the elections», said one of the representatives of the makhalla population.
At the meeting, a report on his pre-election program was made by a candidate for deputy to the Legislative Chamber of the Oliy Majlis Aktam Akhmedov.
He considers it necessary to reduce the tax burden and optimize solid tax rates for an individual entrepreneur. Because for entrepreneurship, the variability of tax rates is not suitable, and in general, the current taxation process.
At the meeting, party representatives called on the population to actively participate in the upcoming elections.