How do residents of Shakhrisabz use personal land?
25.05.2020, 10:34
Members of the working group, headed by the Deputy Speaker in Shakhrisabz district, inspected the low-yielding gardens of Shod Khurramlik Chorbogi LLC.
Various crops were planted late in the aisles of the garden, as a result of the late implementation of agrotechnical measures, the level of plant development and productivity are very low.
Khokim of the district Isroil Amonov noted that the need for food products is also ensured by growing crops in garden spacing, 227 hectares of gardens were provided to large industrial enterprises, which, in turn, leased gardens to limited liability companies. These LLCs committed mismanagement in growing crops.
Representatives of people studied the problem in detail and noted that it will be solved within the framework of the law.
Deputies of the Legislative Chamber of the Oliy Majlis, within the framework of the meetings, visited dehkan farms on the territory of CAM “Oqdaryo”, “Chorbog”, studied the existing problems and took measures to eliminate them.