The three-year problem is solved with the assistance of a deputy
Member of UzLiDeP deputy group in Kungrad district council of people’s deputies Munira Matmuratova, while observing quarantine requirements at places, continues to study voters’ appeals.
Residents of M. Ulugbek street of the citizens’ assembly of Turon makhalla of Kungrad district turned to the deputy with a question about the malfunction of the electric transformer. The representative of people began to quickly solve the problem. Sent a deputy request to the district electricity supply company. And the three-year problem was solved positively. Voters expressed gratitude to the deputy.
The deputy held a meeting with representatives of business entities operating in the constituency. The problems and proposals of business entities that did not stop activities during the pandemic were studied.
At the meeting, participants were provided with information on the significance of the decrees and resolutions of the Head of the state regarding the pandemic.