Deputy Speaker meets with Fergana entrepreneurs
Dilshodakhon Usmonova, elected from UzLiDeP, Deputy of Dangara district council, Head of Ayubkhon Textile LLC and Chairman of the primary party organization of this society, is known not only in Fergana, but throughout the country. From the first days of the detection of coronavirus infection in the country, Dilshodakhon Usmonova began producing medical masks and delivered them to compatriots free of charge. During the quarantine period, she provided seasonal work for hundreds of women in the district.
In this business entity, all conditions have been created for employees, wages are paid on time.
Deputy Speaker of the Legislative Chamber of the Oliy Majlis, Head of UzLiDeP faction Aktam Khaitov visited business entities in Fergana region to get acquainted with the activities of business entities during the pandemic and provide them with practical assistance.
Deputy Speaker in the primary party organization of Ayubkhon Textile LLC met and talked with entrepreneurs, deputies, party activists.
During the conversation, it was noted that support for entrepreneurs is outlined in UzLiDeP program as the main goal.
“In this difficult period for people, our team supports compatriots. Our organization regularly conducts master classes for unemployed women. Our company employs about a hundred women. The knitted goods they produce are sold in the domestic market”, said Dilshodakhon Usmonova.
Aktam Khaitov got acquainted with the production process in this business entity, the conditions created for workers. He expressed his opinion on further expansion of the scope of work.