Deputy Speaker meets with young activists of Nukus
Deputy Speaker of the Legislative Chamber of the Oliy Majlis, head of UzLiDeP faction Aktam Khaitov has met with youth in Nukus.
He visited the exhibition of innovative developments of students of Karakalpak State University.
During the conversation with students, they received information about the attention paid to the country’s youth, the changes and updates carried out in education over the past three years, youth plans, as well as discussed issues concerning youth.
At the meeting, Deputy Speaker Aktam Khaitov noted that in recent years, great attention in the country has been paid to improving the legal culture of youth, strengthening their activity in building a democratic state, developing civil society, the political process, effective work within the framework of youth policy and implementation of reforms.
It was noted that one of the important tasks in the Party’s Pre-election platform is upbringing harmoniously developed and independently thinking young people that are loyal to the Motherland, increasing their intellectual and spiritual potential. Because youth is the creator of the future.
At the same time, education plays an important role in upbringing and training young qualified personnel. This is where talent, knowledge and experience are especially important.
In order to improve the education system, form a new generation of personnel, a draft decree of the Head of the state “On additional measures to further improve the education system, enhance the development of the scientific sphere” was presented for discussion by the deputies and the general public. The project defines goals aimed at solving problems in the education system, increasing its effectiveness in the next five years and in general, determining further development of the sphere.
The quality of education, in addition to the aspiration of each student, depends to a greater extent on the attitude of society towards this sphere. The Head of the state pursues a purposeful policy in education, which is inextricably linked with youth policy, with many related issues and, gradually solving the tasks set. A solid foundation is being formed in the country for raising education, science and technology to a qualitatively new level.
“The meeting impressed me greatly. We were explained in detail, using examples, what should be paid attention to in order to become a qualified, highly erudite cadre”, said B. Jalgasbayeva, a 1st year student of Karakalpak State University
Students received answers to their questions. Following the event, a number of students joined the party ranks, becoming a full member of the party.
Асем Сырымбетова2020-11-18 10:05:05
А.Хаитов ёшлар келажаги учун жонкуярлиги учрашув давомида сезилиб турди. Мотивация берди, бундан ёшлар жонланиб таклифлар, фикрлар алмашди. А.Хаитов уз нуткида Абдулла Ариповнинг Хар кандай миллат тараккиётининг учта асоси булади, Булар: истеъдод, илм ва тажрибадир" деган сузини асослаб бериб, менинг фаолиятимга хам тасирини куратди. Бундан миннатдорман, канийди хар бир рахбар шундай фикрласа