According to experts, the child manages to get the main part of the concepts of the world before he reaches the age of 7. Therefore, in recent years in Uzbekistan, special attention has been paid to improving the preschool education system, as an important link in continuous education, expanding the network of preschool education institutions, and strengthening their material and technical base.
It is important for us that the result of the reforms carried out locally in the education system is under parliamentary control, as this makes it possible to possess information about the work of kindergartens, schools, and other education institutions located at the polling station, to promptly eliminate emerging problems in the institutions where our children study.
For example, the 90-seat kindergarten “Zebo”, located in Uratepalik mahalla of the city of Jizzak, needed to be repaired. Head of the kindergarten Mamlakat Ermatova turned to the deputy of Jizzakh regional Council of people’s deputies Talat Usmonov for a help. The deputy with members of the working group got acquainted with the state of the kindergarten and sent the deputy’s request to the relevant organizations. As a result, the kindergarten fence, which was in disrepair, was demolished and a new one was erected in its place. The territory of the kindergarten was landscaped, trees and flowers were planted. Sponsorship was also provided – the kindergarten was provided with clothes and food. The main thing is that the kindergarten was included in the State Program, and next year it will be overhauled.