Deputy receives an appreciation letter from voters
In order to constantly communicate with people, work with the population’s appeals, identify their problems and assist in their solution, a permanent reception office of the deputy of Namangan regional Council of people’s deputies Olimkhon Babakhanov was opened on the territory of the 30th Gishtkuprik constituency.
Within only one month, the reception office received about 20 appeals from citizens. Most of them have been resolved positively.
The deputy examines in detail every appeal of citizens received by the reception and seeks to solve the problem. For this, the population of the district is grateful to their deputy.
On behalf of the citizens of Chorsu mahalla, gratitude was expressed to the deputy for his active work in solving their problems.
Undoubtedly, this serves to increase the confidence of voters in the deputy, and encourages the deputy to work even more actively to improve the welfare of the population.
For, as the President of the country noted, serving people is a great happiness.
Elyor2020-12-05 10:49:08
Ишларига омад! Аллох рози бўлсин.