Deputies of UzLiDeP will help to build a kindergarten in auyl «Bakanshakli»
26.01.2018, 19:08
Nukus district council of UzLiDeP organized a seminar to explain to the population the Address of the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan Shavkat Mirziyoyev to the Oliy Majlis and ensure the fulfillment of the tasks in the Year of supporting active entrepreneurship, innovative ideas and technologies.
During the event, the villagers appealed to the deputies with help to assist in the construction of a kindergarten in the territory of auyl "Bakanshakli". The deputy group of the party took control of this issue and will send a deputy request to the department of the Ministry of Preschool Education.
– The President of our country noted the importance of further strengthening the role of the Chambers of Oliy Majlis and political parties in studying the situation and solving problems on the ground, – said member of UzLiDeP`s deputy group U. Nazarbayev. – Our people must know the changes that are taking place in their lives and feel that their representative is in the system of government.
On the basis of a specially drawn up plan, members of our faction hold meetings, seminars, trainings and field receptions at places.