Problems of Surkhandarya entrepreneurs discussed
The state has legislated a number of benefits and preferences to provide assistance to persons wishing to engage in entrepreneurship. Some entrepreneurs successfully use these opportunities and develop their own business. Others, however, do not know where to turn even to solve minor problems. Hence the conclusion suggests itself that it is easier to engage in entrepreneurship for people who are informed about the current legislation and regulations, that is, those who have legal literacy.
These issues were discussed at the forum “Deputies and Entrepreneurs”, held by Surkhandarya regional Council of UzLiDeP in Termez branch of Tashkent State Pedagogical University named after Nizami. At the forum, a specialist of the regional department of justice presented detailed information on the essence and meaning of the Decree of the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan No. DP-5718 “On measures to radically improve the system of supporting and protecting entrepreneurial activity” of May 14, 2019. The responsible employee of the regional administration of the Chamber of Commerce and Industry of Uzbekistan also provided detailed information on the loans allocated, in particular, on a 4 percent loan for women to increase income in the amount of up to 25 million soums, a concessional loan in the amount of up to 225 million soums, allocated for 3 years. He also recalled the introduction of a training system for women to develop initial entrepreneurial skills.
Chairman of Surkhandarya regional Council of UzLiDeP A. Ruziyev, deputy of the regional council A. Norqobilov noted that the goal of the country’s policy aimed at supporting entrepreneurship is reflected in the party’s program. They emphasized that UzLiDeP is always ready to provide assistance to entrepreneurs.
Representatives of regional branches of commercial banks took part in the event together with entrepreneurs and deputies. They talked about the allocated bank loans.
Entrepreneurs spoke about their problems and made a number of proposals.
Азамат2020-12-12 23:24:47
Мен уз бизнес режамди амалга оширишим учун бакдан 60 000000 кредит олмокчи эдим,банк масул ходимлари таминот керак деди,агар менда уша 60 000000 таминот буса кредитни нима кераги бор.Таминотсиз кредит олишди иложи йукми