10 young people are taken under patronage in Kagan
In the vocational school of Qorovulbazar district, the Youth Affairs Department of Bukhara regional Council of UzLiDeP, in cooperation with the district council of the party, the Agency for Youth Affairs, the State Tax Inspectorate, hosted an outreach event aimed at involving youth in entrepreneurial activities.
Information was provided on the benefits provided to young people to start it.
It was noted that 9725 young people live in the district, which is 53 percent of the total population of the district. 5 young people from the 2020-2021 academic year study at universities of culture and art, 39 million UZS of contract payments were paid to them from the local budget due to overfulfilled work.
In order to support talented, but financially needy youth, 10 of them were taken under patronage. It is envisaged to provide them with assistance in entering universities and providing employment.
As of the present day, employment has been provided for 354 young people included in the “youth notebook” and who did not have a job. 17 of them are trained in professions, 50 are given loans, 92 – land areas.
At the event, many young people received answers to their questions from representatives of relevant organizations.