At present, the establishment of close cooperation with officials within the framework of the forum “Dialogue of deputies and entrepreneurs” contributes to the study and provision of practical assistance in solving the problems of entrepreneurs, representatives of businesspeople, small business entities.
One of such meetings took place in Pakhtachi district. At the forum, representatives of the district office of the Prime Minister’s reception room, the district office of the Youth Union gave legal advice to entrepreneurs and youth wishing to establish their own business.
Entrepreneur Azamat Sharipov, who took part in the forum, informed about the production of foam blocks, and asked the representatives of the hokimiyat to assist in the sale of products. In this matter, he will be assisted by the head of the district office of the Prime Minister’s reception.
Mavjuda Omonova said that the branches of Khalq Bank and Mikrocreditbank do not provide loans to women, although they have certificates of completion of training courses.
Feruz Ravshanov submitted two appeals to the deputies. First, it is important to get an Agrobank terminal. This issue was studied on the spot and resolved by the deputy of the district council Shavkat Mirziyoyev.
The rest of the problems discussed at the forum were taken under the control of the deputies and representatives of partner organizations. An agreement was reached on the submission of the expressed opinions and proposals to the Legislative Chamber of the Oliy Majlis.