Unemployed youth were allocated 25 acres of land and potato seeds
Providing employment for youth and women today is one of the most important and urgent problems. It is necessary to take serious measures to create sources of income for them, to train professions, to promote the start of a business.
Almost 55 percent of the country’s population is youth. In this regard, the main task of UzLiDeP and members of its faction in parliament is to support youth entrepreneurship, involve young people in business.
Deputy Speaker of the Legislative Chamber of the Oliy Majlis, head of UzLiDeP faction Aktam Khaitov and the Hokim of Akdarya district Najmiddin Sulaymonov took part in the process of providing 25 acres of land to 45 young people living in the mahallas of Pichokchi, Kumushkent. They were given potato seeds to help them start their farming activities.
“Now these young people, included in the “Youth Notebook”, will be engaged in agriculture, try to get three harvests a year and increase the incomes of their families”, A. Khaitov said. – For their successful work, the district hokimiyat allocated seeds of potatoes and melons. Young dehkans live in the nearest mahallas. This will save money, time, work more and earn income.
During the conversation, young people, inspired by the care of the state, promised to justify their trust.
Nodirbek2021-04-19 04:09:19
Bu yerni 1 chi marotaba yumshatib berishni fermer oladimi yo xar bir fuqoroning o'xi yumshatib oladimi yuqoridagi yoshlarga omad tilab qolasi