A kindergarten is repaired at the initiative of UzLiDeP deputy
Alisher Ruziyev was elected a deputy of Surkhandarya regional Council of people’s deputies from one of the most remote territories of Surkhandarya – constituency 58-Telpakchinor of Uzun district. He often holds meetings with the population of the constituency, which includes 14 mahallas. The next meeting of the deputy took place in Yangiyul mahalla of Uzun district.
From early morning A. Ruziyev visited the 400-seat preschool education institution No. 5 located in the mahalla. During an earlier meeting, the head of the kindergarten asked for help in repairing 2 rooms. To solve the problem, A. Ruziyev sent a deputy request to the regional department of preschool education. In response to a request, funds were allocated to renovate the rooms. The repairs have been completed, their equipment is underway.
During the second visit, the deputy examined the repaired premises. He asked if there were any other problems. The head of the kindergarten asked to establish heating in the kindergarten by connecting to the natural gas network.
Then A. Ruziyev met with the residents of Yangiyul mahalla, listened to their problems. It is necessary to connect 95 houses in the mahalla to the gas network, to repair internal roads. According to these appeals, the deputy will send inquiries to the relevant organizations and their decision is taken under his control.