Karshi. Deputies’ proposals for the draft Pre-Election Program
At a regular meeting of the deputy group of Karshi City Council of the Movement of Entrepreneurs and Businesspeople – the Liberal Democratic Party of Uzbekistan, issues of preparation for the upcoming Presidential Elections were discussed, in particular, incoming proposals for submission to the draft of the Pre-Election Program developed by the party.
The deputy of Karshi city Council of the party Gayrat Asadov and others expressed their views on the greater provision of opportunities for women to raise children, sending young Uzbekistan people to work abroad, who have the skills, knowledge, a demanded profession, who speak foreign languages. At the same time, the issues of raising the ecological culture among young people, including a careful attitude to their history and identity, were discussed. All proposals were studied and summarized by the council of the party. At the meeting of the deputy group, the report of the head of Karshi city center for promoting employment of the population, Dilshod Uzokov, was also heard. Regarding the report, the deputies asked D. Uzokov several questions about the problems in providing employment for the population, creating additional jobs. Appropriate decisions were made on the issues considered.