Discussion of the draft Pre-Election Program of the party in UzLiDeP PPO
A draft Pre-Election Program of a Presidential candidate is being discussed at places, among entrepreneurs, farmers and the population. Proposals are made to more fully cover all aspects of the country’s life and reflect the interests of the people.
On the initiative of Samarkand Regional Council of UzLiDeP, the discussion of the program took place in Jomboy Don Makhsulotlari JSC of Jambay district.
This enterprise, which employs 600 people, has over 200 members of the PPO.
JSC Jomboy Don Makhsulotlari was re-equipped based on Turkish technology. Daily production capacity is 300 tons – 120 tons of feed and 180 tons of high-quality flour.
Party activists have put forward several proposals to be included in the draft pre-election program. The third item of the project – “Free and competitive economy” was actively discussed.
Proposals were put forward to introduce new technologies into production, localize production, deepen import substitution processes, modernize industrial enterprises, equipment and, based on this, form a value chain.
Practical proposals were put forward for further development of the economy, involving highly qualified personnel in increasing their professionalism, producing competitive import-substituting products, and increasing export potential.