The deputy helped to employ 10 women
In cooperation with deputies of the local Council of People’s Deputies Olimkhon Babakhanov and Giyosiddin Babakhanov, a meeting was held at the production enterprise of Art Soft Holding company at the initiative of Namangan City Council of UzLiDeP, at which the unemployed citizens of Namangan, included in the “women’s” and “youth” notebooks, were introduced to the activities of the enterprise and provided with work.
Citizens of mahallas of Davlatabod district, who were included in the “women’s” and “youth” notebooks, took part in the event. Ibrohim Sattarov, a consultant of Art Soft Holding company, acquainted the participants of the event with the work of the production shops.
They talked about the procedure for employment, working and living conditions at the enterprise. The participants were also familiarized with the goals and objectives of the party, the work carried out to promote the legitimate interests of entrepreneurs and farmers. Following the meeting, 10 women were employed, 106 new party members were awarded membership cards.