Deputies positively addressed the appeals of 7 Bakhmal entrepreneurs
At the initiative of Bakhmal district council of UzLiDeP, a meeting was organized in the District Center of Public Services on “Creating a favorable environment for the development of entrepreneurship, attracting investments, doing business, protecting the legitimate interests of entrepreneurs”.
At the meeting, appeals of 7 entrepreneurs were considered. According to a resident of Urmonchi mahalla Shokhrukh Sindorov, at the end of 2020, to obtain a loan for the purchase of a motor-cultivator, he applied to Bakhmal district branch of Agrobank and provided them with the required package of documents.
Months passed, the loan was not provided, and upon repeated contact he was told that the documents were out of date.
After the deputy of the district Council Kamola Jumanova took up this problem, the Bakhmal district branch of Agrobank decided to allocate a loan in the amount of 14 million 500 thousand UZS.
Experts studied the appeal of Khayrulla Abdusattorov, a resident of Dustlik mahalla, to provide practical assistance in the repair of a road intersection. This issue was taken under the control of a member of UzLiDeP deputy group in the district Council of People’s Deputies Shokhista Shonozova. As a result, 0.6 km of internal roads were repaired and asphalted by the district unitary enterprise for road maintenance.
At the meeting, other appeals of citizens were considered, some of which were resolved on the spot, on others, the deputies of the local Council sent inquiries to the relevant agencies.