Women's proposals were examined
The women's wing of the Kanlikul district council of UzLiDeP held a dialogue with women in the village «Jana kala». more
The execution of the decree is in action
Decree of the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan "On measures to radically improve the system of protecting the rights and legitimate interests of farmers, dekhkan farms and landowners, efficient use of agricultural acreage" is aimed at further development of the agrarian more
Important tasks are identified (video)
The Tashkent сity сouncil of UzLiDeP together with the Tashkent city territorial department of the independent institute for monitoring the formation of civil society held a seminar on the topic "Participation of deputy groups in providing priority tasks for the social and econ more
UzLiDeP protects the interests of women farmers
During the years of independence, in our country, great attention was paid to the development and improvement of the agricultural sector as one of the leading sectors of the economy. more