Women interested in business are trained in the fundamentals of entrepreneurship
Wide-ranging measures are being implemented in the country to support women, increase their social engagement, ensure their employment opportunities, and encourage their participation in entrepreneurship.
In cooperation with the UzLiDeP Tashkent City and Olmazor District Councils, the District Department of Family and Women’s Affairs, and the International Express School, a seminar-training was held on “Skills of Mastery and Leadership in Women’s Entrepreneurship”.
The event provided information about the broad opportunities being created for women to engage in business, recent legislative developments, and a range of available benefits.
In addition, the seminar emphasized training women at the community level in modern professions, encouraging them to participate in entrepreneurship, and developing the skills necessary for mastery and leadership to start their own businesses.