In defense of the rights of entrepreneurs
A department for working with business structures and farmers of Syrdarya regional kengash of UzLiDeP organized a roundtable discussion devoted to the essence and significance of the decree of the President “On measures for fundamentally improving the system of supporting and protection of entrepreneurial activity”.
The event was attended by representatives of the regional departments of justice, investment and foreign trade, the economy, industry, the Central Bank, the Chamber of Commerce and Industry, the Council of Farmers, Dehkan Farms and Owners of Household Lands.
– In our country, development of entrepreneurship is defined as a priority direction of еру state policy, – said Fakhriddin Abdusattorўм, head of the administration of Syrdarya regional kengash of UzLiDeP. – In recent years, a number of decrees and resolutions have been adopted to improve the business environment, to attract the population to entrepreneurship. Procedure for issuing permits to entrepreneurs is simplified. Checks of financial and economic activities of business entities are reduced. As a result, the number of entrepreneurs in the country is growing.
At the event it was noted that in the first quarter of 2019, loans worth 16.4 trillion soums were allocated for the implementation of projects. The volume of investment in the economy increased by 1.3, the number of new business entities by 2.3 times.
The need for providing assistance by the heads of the state governing bodies to entrepreneurs, discussing activities of leaders in this direction at the councils of people's deputies were discussed.
Representatives of the official departments are entrusted with the task of studying and solving the problem of the land plot of O. Ergashev, the clerk of ROBBIT RAISING LLC operating in Khavast district, problems concerning the loan of the head of the regional LLC Exclusive Marketing Art H. Juraboyev.
Following the event, it was noted that it is necessary to bring to the entrepreneurs the essence and significance of the decree, coverage of activities of reception offices in the mass media.