Uchkurgan district dismisses 14 PPO chairmen
Currently, meetings are held in the PPO of all district (city) kengashes of the party. Discussions on the activities of the lower units operating in Uchkurgan district Kengash of UzLiDeP are conducted on a critical analytical basis.
- There are 73 lower units in at the district party organization. To date, 23 primary party organizations have held reporting and election meetings and outlined new tasks, - says Ulugbek Umrzakov, head of the district kengash administration. - At the meetings, the work carried out during the year by the lower links was deeply analyzed and the need to improve work efficiency and organization of activities in accordance with the requirements of the time was noted.
At the reporting and election meetings, the work of the chairmen of 10 PPOs was recognized as satisfactory, they were again trusted.
14 chairmen of the PPO LLC Matlubod Savdo, JSC Uchkurgon Pakhta Tozalash, the Sherstar Training Center, the district post office and other organizations due to non-fulfillment of tasks outlined by the party, lack of initiatives were released and demanding new leaders were appointed.
Newly elected leaders were given instructions regarding their activities, in particular, these were propaganda of party ideas among people, support for farmers and entrepreneurs, strengthening spiritual and enlightenment knowledge of young people, solving the issue of employing young people and women, and cooperation with deputies.