Winners of Khorezm regional stage of “Ishbilarmon ayol” competition are determined (video)
04.07.2019, 14:48
Khorezm regional stage of “Ishbilarmon ayol” (Businesswoman) competition was held by the Women’s Wing of UzLiDeP.
It was attended by 50 women who won at the district and city stages of the competition.
Members of the jury of the competition, organized jointly with a number of partner organizations, first inspected and, on the basis of conditions of the competition, evaluated the exhibition of the participants’ products.
Following the competition, the head of the private enterprise “Darital Shoes” of the Kengash of Urgench city Gavkhar Jumanova was awarded the diploma of the 1st degree, the diploma of the 2nd degree went to the head of the family enterprise “Maksuda Madamin” Maksuda Madrimova, the diploma of the 3rd degree to private entrepreneur, craftsman of the Kengash of the city of Khiva Nigora Atayeva. They were awarded with diplomas and valuable gifts of the regional kengash of the party.
“At the competition, I presented men's and women's shoes produced by our enterprise, took the 1st place”, – says Gavkhar Jumanova, the head of the private enterprise Darital shoes. – I will actively prepare for the republican stage and try to become a winner”.
The competition determined the winners in other nominations too. The head of the farm “Muslimbek Straus” of Khozarasp district Kengash of UzLiDeP Dilafruz Yakubova became the winner in the nomination “Modern female initiator”, the head of the production department of “Paypoq Ishlab Chiqarish” of Gurlan district Kengash of UzLiDeP Dinora Zaripbayeva in the nomination “The youngest, active female entrepreneur”, private entrepreneur, artisan of Yangiarik district Kengash of UzLiDeP Iroda Sadullayeva in the nomination “The most merciful female entrepreneur of the Year”, head of the private enterprise “Mehriniso noni” of Bagat district kengash of UzLiDeP Dilfuza Setmatova in the nomination “Woman-entrepreneur who showed initiative in attracting investments”, head of the farm “Khosiyonli Jasur” of Kushkupir district Kengash of UzLiDeP Sayyora Turayeva in the nomination “A female farmer who has been active in the social development of the village”. They also received awards from the regional Kengash of the party and sponsors.