The deputy studied the appeals of citizens during the meetings
On the eve of the 31st Anniversary of the Independence of the Republic of Uzbekistan, a member of the deputy group of UzLiDeP in Beruni district Council of people’s deputies, R.Yuldasheva, studied the appeals of the population of the citizens’ assembly of Shabboz mahalla, from where she was elected, during a house-to-house visit.
She studied the proposals and problems faced by the population.
During the study, the issue of providing school uniforms for children from low-income families was raised. With the support of sponsors, the issue will be resolved.
In addition, the problem of a citizen with a 2nd disability group was comprehensively studied. Deputy R.Yuldasheva with the problem of a citizen appealed to the Department of Social Services and agreed on providing a wheelchair.
Other pending issues will be studied within the powers of the deputy and taken under control.
In the course of the study, the people’s deputy also visited Preschool Education Institution No.15, where she got acquainted with the conditions created for children, studied the existing problems.